Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Edwardsville, IL 62025
$216,000
$207 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,041
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.206
Acres
This charming home offers the perfect blend of cozy comfort and scenic tranquility, making it ideal for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize and simplify their lifestyle. Home offers two bedrooms and one bath with a layout designed for easy, efficient living. Partially finished basement with family room/bar area and extra room that could be used as an office. The back yard view is where the property truly shines. Backing up to Glik Park, offers a stunning, unobstructed view of the pond. Contact your favorite agent today to schedule a showing.
Listed: April 24, 2026 (21 days on market)
Viewed 102 times on this site.