Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Edwardsville, IL 62025
$629,900
$599,900
$214 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,808
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.31
Acres
Welcome to Ebbets Field – One of Edwardsville’s Most Sought-After Communities! This stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and comfort. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be impressed by the rich 3/4in. Maple hardwood floors, heated flooring in the custom Primary bathroom, and soaring spaces that make this home truly stand out. The heart of the home features an open-concept layout with a spacious dining room to the left and a dedicated office to the right, ideal for today’s lifestyle. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts beautiful quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and a walk-in pantry. A cozy gas fireplace anchors the living room, creating the perfect gathering space. The oversized master suite is a true retreat, joined by three additional bedrooms upstairs. Full bathrooms are conveniently located both upstairs and downstairs, with a half bath on the main floor for guests. Step outside to enjoy a generously sized backyard, perfect for entertaining, whether you're on the large patio or the newer Trex composite deck. Offering a large attached 3-car garage with a full wall of Gladiator wall system included in the garage, an irrigation system, newer HVAC units with Trane humidifiers. The basement offers a walk-up bar with a 2 drink/wine refrigerators and walkout access to the backyard. Located in the award-winning Edwardsville School District, this home checks every box. Schedule your showing today!