Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Edwardsville, IL 62025
$338,500
$191 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,775
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.16
Acres
Charming 5-bedroom, 2-bath bungalow in the heart of Edwardsville, full of timeless character and warmth. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch sets the tone for relaxed living and welcoming gatherings. Inside, you’ll find high ceilings, beautiful hardwood floors, and stunning original woodwork that add both elegance and personality throughout the home. The spacious layout features generously sized bedrooms, offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A large basement provides additional living potential along with a work area—perfect for hobbies, storage, or future finishing. Step outside to enjoy a beautifully landscaped yard, complete with a privacy fence and patio—ideal for entertaining or simply unwinding in your own peaceful retreat. A rare blend of classic charm and everyday comfort in a prime location—this home is ready to be enjoyed. Many updates include roof and gutters (2024), dishwasher (2024), hot water heater (2023), kitchen appliances (2020), privacy fence (2025), upgraded 200 electrical service (2019) and much more! Contact your favorite Realtor for a showing!
Listed: April 30, 2026 (21 days on market)
Viewed 84 times on this site.