Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Edwardsville, IL 62025
$365,000
$242 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,508
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.222
Acres
Welcome to1566 Maplewood Ct, a beautifully refreshed home tucked at the end of a cul-de-sac in the desirable Willow Creek subdivision of Edwardsville. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, this move-in-ready ranch-style residence blends comfortable everyday living with the space and updates buyers are looking for. Enter to find a freshly painted interior where crisp trim work and an inviting layout create a bright, polished feel from the moment you arrive. The main living area features a great room with a fireplace, an ideal focal point for quiet evenings at home or gathering with guests. Just beyond, the formal dining room provides a classic setting for holiday meals, dinner parties, or casual celebrations. The kitchen and breakfast nook have been thoughtfully updated with new appliances, new hardware, and new lighting, giving the space a clean, modern touch while maintaining warmth and functionality. Whether you are preparing a weeknight dinner or enjoying your morning coffee, this area is designed to make daily routines easy and enjoyable. Convenience continues on the main level with a dedicated laundry room and a spacious primary suite complete with its own ensuite bath, offering privacy and comfort at the end of the day. The additional bedrooms and baths provide flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office setup. Downstairs, the finished lower level expands your living space with a generous recreation room and a newly updated full bath, making it perfect for movie nights, game days, hobbies, or extended guest stays. You will also appreciate the plentiful storage, giving you room to stay organized without sacrificing living space. Outside, the large, level yard offers endless possibilities for gardening, entertaining, or simply relaxing in your own backyard retreat. The cul-de-sac location adds a sense of privacy while keeping you close to everything Edwardsville has to offer. Set near the YMCA, schools, shopping, dining, and just minutes from interstate access, this home delivers both neighborhood charm and everyday convenience. If you have been searching for a well-maintained home with meaningful updates, versatile living areas, and a sought-after location,1566 Maplewood Ct deserves a closer look. From the fireplace and formal dining room to the finished lower level and spacious yard, every space is ready to welcome its next chapter.