Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Edwardsville, IL 62025
$439,000
$253 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,734
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.344
Acres
Presenting an exceptional single-family home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and functionality. The main floor features an open floor plan perfect for entertaining, 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and convenient main floor laundry. The primary suite has a tray ceiling with crown molding and spa like bath with dbl bowl vanity separate tub and shower. Finished lower level has 4th bedroom, 3rd bathroom, wet bar area and large family room perfect for game nights and entertaining. Step outside on composite deck and enjoy the large fenced backyard with newer vinyl fencing offering privacy and room for pets, play and outdoor entertaining. 2 car attached garage. Updates include roof in 2024, vinyl fence in 2022, basement bath 2024, primary bath in 2020, and LVP in lower level.
Listed: May 22, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 7 times on this site.